District‎ > ‎Announcements‎ > ‎

Earlham Track Results from State Meet

posted May 21, 2012, 6:54 AM by Michael Wright   [ updated May 21, 2012, 7:47 AM ]
Boys State Track Meet Results - Team Scores

Manson-Northwest Webster – 53
Earlham – 41
Lison – 39
Riverside, Oakland – 34
Madrid – 31
Pekin – 29
St. Albert, Council Bluffs – 27
Treynor – 25
Tripoli – 23
East Mills – 22
West Lyon, Inwood – 22
Sibley-Ocheyedan – 20
Lynnville-Sully – 19
Tri County, Thornburg – 19
Grundy Center – 17
Springville - 16
Clayton Ridge - 15
Clay Central - 15
Turkey Valley - 13
Gehlan Catholic - 13
North Mahaska - 13
AHST, Avoca - 12
AGWSR - 12
Saint Ansgar - 11
West Hancock - 11
Colo-Nesco - 10
Mount Ayr - 9
Van Meter - 9
Martensdale - 8
NE Hamilton - 7

Boys Event Results
Long Jump – Brendon McGinnis,
19'1 1/2”, 20th

4x800 – Tyler Book, Alex Wetrich, Travis Herman, Matt Mankin,
8:23.34, 4th

4x200 – Travis Potzner, Brendon McGinnis, Alex Wetrich, Tyler Book,
1:34.70, 17th

Medley – Travis Potzner, Brendon McGinnis, Matt Mankin, Alex Wetrich,
3:40.62, 3rd

Shuttle Hurdle – Travis Potzner, Zach Rice, Spencer Faust, Brett Tomlinson,
58.63, 1st

110 Hurdles – Zack Rice
16.23

110 Hurdles – Brett Tomlinson
15.32, 2nd

200 – Brett Tomlinson
23.09, 4th

4x100 – Travis Potzner, Brendon McGinnis, Tyler Book, Brett Tomlinson
44.08, 3rd

4x400 – Alex Wetrich, Zack Rice, Tyler Book, Matt Mankin, 3:34.50, 8th
Girls State Track Meet Results - Team Scores

Griswold 51 
West Hancock 41 
North Linn 34 
Clayton Ridge 33 
Manson NW Webster 31 
Earlham 28 
Belle Plaine 28 
Woodward-Granger 27 
CF NU High 26 
Treynor 24 
Corning 23
WB-Mallard 22
Gehlen Catholic 21 
St. Ansgar 19
Martensdale-St. Mary's 19  

Girls Event Results

Shot Put - Amy Wright                    
39' 2.25”, 2nd                                  

Long Jump - Raegan Morris                
                                     
Girls 4 X 800 - Hannah Murphy, Emily Wisecup, Kristen Weber, Abbey Murphy 
 9:58.92, 6th                                         

Girls Discus - Amy Wright
133' 8”, 1st                                           

Distance Medley Relay Finals - Ari Brightman, Addie Herman, Abbey Murphy, Kristen Weber
4:21.69, 6th     

High Jump   Tess Ory                 
5' 0”, 10th                          
                                                                
4 X 100 - Elizabeth Bower, Hanna Feller, Ari Brightman, Dani Rice 
51.83, 11th                   

4 X 400 - Reagan Morris, Hannah Murphy, Addie Herman,  Abbey Murphy
4:15.18, 17th                                                                       

Sprint Medley - Elizabeth Bower, Hanna Feller, Dani Rice,  Abbey Murphy 
1:54.78, 11th                                           

Shuttle Hurdle - Ari Brightman, Elizabeth Bower, Tabitha Payne, Dani Rice 
69.60, 8th                                               

100 Hurdles - Dani Rice                 
15.96,  6th 

1500 Meter Run - Krieten Weber
5:11.42, 12th 
Comments